Select Page

Contact – Special Volunteers and Regional Reps

Special Volunteers

Archivist
Lily Lam

Translator
Sylvie Jane Leclerc

CONTACT
Email: syjalart@gmail.com

Youth Programs
Sheryl Garrett

Regional Representatives

British Columbia – Lower Mainland
Janet Harper
Vancouver BC

Includes Fraser Valley, Metro Vancouver, Powell River, Squamish-Lillooet and Sunshine Coast

British Columbia – Coastal
Karen Killins-Robinson
Duncan, BC

Includes Alberni-Clayoquot, Capital, Central Coast, Comox Valley, Cowichan Valley, Mount Waddington, Nanaimo and Strathcona

British Columbia – Interior
VACANT

Includes Central Kootenay, Central Okanagan, Columbia-Shuswap, East Kootenay, Kootenay Boundary, North Okanagan, Okanagan-Similkameen and Thompson-Nicola

British Columbia – North
Kathi Ewen
Fort St John, BC

Includes Bulkley-Nechako, Cariboo, Fraser-Fort George, Kitimat-Stikine, Northern Rockies, Peace River, North Coast, Stikine Region

Alberta – South
Joyce Thrush
Sylvan Lake, AB

Includes Cypress, Forty Mile, Warner, Cardston, Pincher Creek, Willow Creek, Lethbridge, Taber, Newell, Vulcan, Ranchlands, Kananaskis, Foothills, Bighorn, Rocky View, Wheatland, Clearwater, Red Deer, Stettler, Mountainview, Kneehill, Starland, Paintearth, Provost

Alberta – North
Carole Gold
Peace River, AB

Includes Yellow Head, Brazeau, Wetaskiwin, Ponoka, Lacombe, Camrose, Flagstaff, Wainwright, Vermillion, Minburn, Two Hills, Strathcona Beaver, Leduc, Parkland, Lac St. Anne, Sturgeon, Lamont, St. Paul, Bonnyville, Smokey Lake, Thorhild, Athabasca, Barrhead, Westlock, Greenview, Grande Prairie, Spirit River, Saddle Hills, Birch Hills, Smokey River, Big Lakes, Lesser Slave Lakes, Lakeland, Wood Buffalo, Opportunity, East Peace, Clear Hills, Northern Lights, Mackenzie

Saskatchewan
Janice Stock
Hazlet, SK

Manitoba
VACANT

Ontario – GTA/Niagara
Elaine Theriault
Mississauga, ON

Includes Simcoe, York, Peel, Halton, Hamilton, Niagara, Dufferin

Ontario West
Diane Carson
Exeter, ON

Includes Essex, Chatham-Kent, Lambton, Elgin, Middlesex, Huron, Perth, Wellington, Waterloo, Brant, Norfolk, Haldimand, Oxford, Grey & Bruce

Ontario East
Monique Wilson
Apple Hill, ON

Includes Ottawa, Renfrew, Prescott & Russell, Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry, Leeds & Grenville, Lanark, Frontenac, Lennox & Addington

Ontario Central
Linda Lake
Sharbot Lake, ON

Includes Muskoka, Haliburton, Kawartha Lakes, Peterborough, Hasting, Prince Edward, Northumberland, Durham

Ontario North
Lauren MacDonald
Silver Water, ON

Includes Manitoulin, Parry Sound, Nippising, North Bay, Sudbury, Timiskaming, Algoma, Cochrane, Thunder Bay, Rainy River, Kenora

Quebec
Claire Haillot
Laval, QC

New Brunswick
Bev Day
Grand Bay-Westfield NB

Newfoundland & Labrador
Judy Kelly
Arnolds Cove, NL

Prince Edward Island
Susan Paddock
Summerside, PE

Nova Scotia
Annette Fralic
Mahone Bay, NS

Yukon
VACANT

Northwest Territories
Janet Sanders
Yellowknife, NT

Nunavut
Vacant